Parks & Recreation Commission

Meetings



Members serve three-year terms, except for initial start of the commission. There are ten members; nine voting citizens and one non-voting Alderman.

Agendas & Minutes


Agendas are available prior to the meetings.
Most Recent Agenda | View All

Minutes are also available following approval.
Most Recent Minutes | View All

Members


  • Joe Baldi, Chairman
    • March 18, 2016 – March 17, 2019
  • Mark Lawrence, Vice Chairman
    • February 8, 2014 - February 7, 2017
  • Sarah Costlow
    • March 18, 2016 – March 17, 2019
  • Dan D'Agostino
    • October 16, 2015 - October 15, 2018
  • Jennifer Grove
    • March 18, 2016 - March 17, 2019





  • David Weaver
    • September 6, 2013 - September 5, 2016
  • Rob Fox
    • April 21, 2014 - April 20, 2017
  • Larry Hill
    • March 18, 2016 - March 17, 2019
  • Mike Long
    • March 18, 2016 - March 17, 2019
  • Aldermanic Liaison: Michael O'Connor